Pricing - GreenHow Pest and Termite Control Boston
Greenhow, Inc. Pricing subject to updates and changes without notice.

Transparent pricing for every property

Pest, termite, lawn & vector control — serving Greater Boston, South Shore & Cape Cod

Single-family home — up to 4 bedrooms

Includes mice (not rats). Each additional bedroom adds $20–$30 to recurring service pricing depending on plan.

Choose your area
Initial service
$349
Monthly
$99
$1,188/yr
Every other month Most popular
$159
$954/yr
Exterior quarterly
$229
$916/yr
Initial service
$499
Monthly
$129
$1,548/yr
Every other month
$209
$1,254/yr
Exterior quarterly
$309
$1,236/yr
Initial service
$528
Monthly
$158
$1,577/yr — parking fee included
Every other month
$238
$1,283/yr
Exterior quarterly
$338
$1,265/yr
Winter flexibility: Monthly and every-other-month plans can skip December, January, and February at no extra cost. Attached rowhouses (townhomes) are billed at the monthly rate.
Which service frequency is right for you?
FrequencyVisits per yearBest for
Monthly12×Heavy rodent pressure; attached or multi-unit homes
Every other monthStandard single-family homes; mice and spider issues
Exterior quarterlyLow pest pressure; carpenter ants and exterior insects only — no service Dec–Feb
Ectoparasites (fleas, ticks, bedbugs, mosquitoes) are priced separately. See the Mosquito & Tick and One-Time Services tabs above.
Termite & wood-destroying insect control
ServicePrice
Curative treatment$9/ft of foundation perimeter (min. $1,149)
Preventative treatment — new customer$1,049 flat (up to 400 ft)
Preventative treatment — existing customer$799 flat (up to 400 ft)
Preventative defined as no activity on the foundation or inside the structure.
Annual renewal — new customerStarting at $549 (+$1/ft over 300 ft)
Annual renewal — existing customerStarting at $499 (+$1/ft over 300 ft)
WDO inspection report (NPMA-33)$179 — existing customers only
Add-ons
Spot drilling (steps & perimeter)$7/ft — min. $299
BoraCare wood preservative$2/sq ft treated — min. $299
Payment plans available — curative treatments can be split into 3, 6, or 10 monthly installments. Contact us for details.